Schedule

WINTER 2020-21: ICE

You will find us at the oval on the Halifax Common.

All equipment — skates, helmets, and protective gear — is provided. Find out more about equipment here.

Registration is online. Please email us if you have any questions or concerns.

If the weather is iffy, you should confirm that the oval is open by checking the SkateHRM website or calling the hotline at 902-490-2347.

After-School Program (ages 4 & older) – begins week of January 11th

  • Tuesdays, 4-5pm: George Dixon Centre
  • Fridays, 4-5pm: St George’s YouthNet

Club Program (ages 4-18) – begins week of January 4th, weather permitting

  • Tuesdays, 4-5pm
    • Laura M & Georgia: Victor, Henry, Ananyaa, Oliver, Chloe, Dagyeom, Qijia
  • Tuesdays, 5-6pm
    • Jason: Brian, Connor, Yejun
    • Lisa: Sophia, Naomi, Eva V, Trinity, Cheeun, Hoyoon
    • Anneka: Remy, Shajpreet, Sachi, Danny, Elin, Daniel, Eliana
    • Bethany & Lance: Nicolas, Georgia, Genevieve, Darragh, Eliza, Xingyan, Joanna, Owen, Julie, Evan, Luke, Aoife
  • Wednesdays, 4-5pm
    • Georgia & Brian: Ethan, Audrey B, Jack, Zhiwen
    • Laura M & Friedemann: Meida, Minchan, Yechan, Max Z, Liam, Ryan, Aanya
    • Lisa: Justin L, Jooha
    • Owen: Alex, Hoyeon, Chaewon, Sulri, Jenny, Eunchan, Kylie, James, Adrian
  • Wednesdays, 5-6pm
    • Laura C: Yihan, Daisy
    • Lynette: Claire, Lexi, Hiro
    • Lisa: Rosie, Jina, Daehyeon
    • Georgia & Jason: Kanishga, Emily C, Elsa, Annie, Kexin
    • Lance: Xizhe, Charlotte, Eliza, Jackson, Nolan, Joanna, Eric
    • Owen: Nicolas, Genevieve, Darragh, Xingyan, Evan, Aoife
  • Fridays, 4-5pm
    • Laura M & Xingyan: Victor, Henry, Ananyaa, Oliver, Chloe, Dagyeom, Qijia
  • Fridays, 5-6pm
    • Laura C: Reeva, Risha, Sachi, Elsie, Alexander, Sean, Ketan
    • Tegshee: Medhanansh, Thanishq, Kaan
    • Anneka, Young, & Emma N: Jieun, Jiyoo, Ji Han, Eva N, Danny, Elin, Eren, Geon Ha, Daniel
    • Lisa: Nicolas, Darragh, Eliza, Clara, Yura, Xingyan, Joanna, Owen, Julie, Luke, Gordana, Ted
  • Saturdays, 8:30-9:45am
    • Will: Yun, Zihong, Xizhe, Charlotte, Jackson, Nolan, Ben, Aiden (11), Eric, Justin, Aiden (7), James
    • Bethany: Nicolas, Alex, Genevieve, Clara, Yura, Xingyan, Evan, Luke, Aoife
  • Saturdays, 10-11am
    • Lisa: Kevit, Bijal, Wen, Nisha, Ashraf, Gazi, Kazi, Sakir, Erin, Misuk
    • Lance & Aiden (11): Adam, Max Y, Nathan, Aaron, Kyle
    • Bethany: Paakhi, Arya, Emily K, Christine, Irene, Remanika
    • Xingyan, Eric, & Justin: Olivia, Skylar, Eleanor, Zimo
    • Lynette, Nicolas, & Charlotte: Audrey L-H, Zunair, Ayaan, Areeb, Auyona
    • Aoife, Genevieve, & Joanna: Hoyeon, Chaewon, Sulri, Elsa, Jenny, Eunchan, Minchan, Yechan, Celina